Musings and Fusings

Leftfield

Tracks from:::Seefeel, Rival Consoles, Bass Communion, Brannten Schnüre, Sheila Chandra, Nurse With Wound, Bobby Hutcherson, The Pyramids, Fragile X, The Future Sound of London, Valentina Magaletti,  Warrington-Runcorn New Town Development…

View more

Mixed Bag Session 021 - Originally posted November 2020 Tracks from:::Matthew Shipp Trio, Hymns57, Hamster Theatre, Leila, Par Asito, The Weather Station, Chorchill, Belbury Poly, Bjørn Fongaard, Santa Sprees, Peals, Rod McKuen and Bokani Dy…

View more

Tracks from:::Robyn Hitchcock, Joshua Burkett, Boom Bip, Spring Heel Jack, Matt Valentine & Erika Elder, OOIOO, Matmos, Arve Henriksen, Clinic, Radian, To Rococo Rot, Samla Mammas Manna, Ozric Tentacles, Nils Petter Molvær, Alan Parsons, H…

View more

Tracks from:::Sam Prekop & John McEntire, Hector Zazou & Harold Budd, Đ.K., Efterklang, Forest Management, Radiohead, Dariush Dolat-Shahi, Black Forest / Black Sea, futureendeavours, Alireza Mashayekhi, Free Range, Bass Communion, Black Cact…

View more

Tracks from:::Jean-Claude Vannier, Yutaka Hirose, Midori Takada, Pyrolator, Jason McMahon, Al-Qasar, Masabumi Kikuchi, Gary Bartz, Adrian Younge and Ali Shaheed Muhammad, The Greg Foat Group, Bitchin Bajas, Howard Wales, Hurdy-Gurdy, Black Jesus Exp…

View more

Tracks from:::Nurse With Wound, Roger Doyle, Sublime/Scientist, Charles Dodge, Barbara Thompson, Richard Pinhas, Les Baxter, Madeleine Cocolas, Felinto, Portico Quartet, Räven Musen, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Food and Vangelis Nurse With Wound …

View more

Tracks from:::Bruce Gilbert & Graham Lewis, Sugar Minott, Sun Ra, Motion Sickness of Time Travel, Đ.K., Brainstory, :zoviet*france:, Paul Horn, Julia Reidy, Stuart Dempster, Molly Berg/Stephen Vitiello, John Carpenter, Masuko Shinji, Szun Waves,…

View more

Tracks from:::Rich Ruth, Cub\cub, German Army, Cluster, Al Lover, Yama Warashi, Aura Gaze, Lying Cat, Ott, Sote, Bil Vermette, Dope, Ogle, Jimi Tenor, Don Cherry, Michael C. Sharp, Matmos, EABS and Ed Wynne/Gre Vanderloo. Rich Ruth - Doxologyfrom…

View more

Tracks from:::Minami Deutsch, Ed Wynne & Gre Vanderloo, Steve Lacy, Jon Appleton,Joe Zawinul, Black Sheep, Boards of Canada, Ancient Spirit, Och, Matt LaJoie, Tacita Trjj, The Threshold HouseBoys Choir, Charalatan, Jesse Sparhawk & Eric…

View more

Tracks from:::Bruce Gilbert, Al Lover, Boards of Canada, Anja Garbarek,Mouse on Mars, Coil, Bus Kid, Roedelius & Czjzek, Kasumi Trio,Hood, Pole, Fila Brazillia, Yama Warashi, State River Widening,Flower-Corsano Duo and Chip Wickham. Cover Image…

View more