Musings and Fusings

Noise Rock

Show first broadcast on The Cavern 29 January 2023 Tracks from:::Pastor John Rydgren, Ken Kesey, Afterglow, Morgan Delt, ST37, Dez Dare, Altin Gün, Mint Field, Chrome, Nurse With Wound, The Moving Sidewalks, Charlie & Esdor, The Crazy peop…

View more

Tracks from:::Carambolage, Swirlies, XTC, Here And Now, Classix Nouveaux, Wire, Belles Will Ring, Afrirampo, Pram, The Jam, Gomez, The Monochrome Set, The Members, Chrome, Parquet Courts, Ivor Cutler, Ten Pole Tudor, Pylon, Phil Manzanera, Magazine,…

View more

Show first broadcast on The Cavern 22nd January 2023 Tracks from:::Hush Arbors, Rustic Hinge, Peter Cook & Chris Morris, The Jerky Boys, Trottel Monodream Experience, Dez Dare, Chrome,Ozric Tentacles, Korai Öröm, Ty Segall, Tom K…

View more

Tracks from:::Julian Cope, Patrik Fitzgerald, Inner City Unit, Swell Maps, Census of Hallucinations, Flux of Pink Indians, Wombo, Birds of Maya, Gang of Four, Air, 2 Lost Souls, Spaceheads, Yoko Ono, Moff Skellington, 14 Iced Bears, Bruce Haack, Ste…

View more

Tracks from:::The Danse Søciety, The Pop Group, Ugh!, Soft Machine, Fleetwood Mac, Le Mat, Bardo Pond, Witthüser & Westrupp, The Advancement, Rovo, Jah Shaka, Benny Hill, Melodien, John Mayall, Renaissance, Cybotron, Ghost Box Orches…

View more

From the Archives:Pastiche was a Freeform music mix which somehow morphed into The Other Sessions. Tracks from:::Dick Van Dyke, Lord Sitar, Second Hand, Uri Geller, A Blaze of Colour, Here & Now, Daevid Allen, The Tower Recordings, Amp, Ivor Cu…

View more

Show first broadcast on The Cavern 8th January 2023 Tracks from:::Pastor John Rydgren, Death by Chocolate, Citizen Bravo, Chrome, The Holy Family, Ozric Tentacles, Winston's Fumbs, Weltraum, Stanton T. Friedman, Bodkin, Mother Gong, Landing List…

View more

[ REPOST ] Tracks from:::Maral, The Glove, George Harrison, Maarja Nuut & Sun Araw, Autechre, Darlingside, Sun Ra & His Arkestra, qualchan., Lanterns on the Lake, GÅS, Sunburned Hand of the Man, White Hills and Kungens Män Mar…

View more

Tracks from:::Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Phonophani, Murcof, Deathprod, Alexander Rishaug, Climax Golden Twins, Islaja, Björk, The Microphones, Panda Bear, Fingathing, Subtle, Tarentel, Colonel Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains, Bill La…

View more

Tracks from:::Manuel Göttsching, Lamp of the Universe, Steve Lacy, Nyl, Thatcher on Acid, 2 Lost Souls, Electric Banana, Four Tet, Brainticket, 14 Iced Bears, Stimulus, Hawklords, Zed, Ozric Tentacles, Magazine, Simon Finn, Holger Czukay/Rolf D…

View more