Videos

Tracks from::: Ian Dury & The Blockheads, Bonobo, Fred Lane and his Disheveled Monkeybiters, Legendary Pink Dots, Alan Vega, Andy Summers & Robert Fripp, Beck, Can, Trees Speak, Pram, Stereolab, Steve Reich, Magma, Vanishing Twin, Ryley Walker & Brett Naucke, Pierre Cavalli, Siouxsie & The Banshees, PiL, Sven Wunder, Phantom…

View more

Tracks from::: Pastor John Rydgren, Ken Kesey, Afterglow, Morgan Delt, ST37, Dez Dare, Altin Gün, Mint Field, Chrome, Nurse With Wound, The Moving Sidewalks, Charlie & Esdor, The Crazy people, The Cult of Dom Keller, Butchamana and the Big Bang Brothers Band, Excepter, Radian, Archaïa, Synthi A, Sperrmüll, Kikagaku Moyo,…

View more

Session includes tracks from: Sun Ra, Craig Leon, Andy Summers/Robert Fripp, Dave McMurray, Kid Millions & Jan St. Werner, Whitefield Brothers, Sculpture, Bonobo, Aphex Twin, Andrzej Korzynski, London Odense Ensemble, Harmonius Thelonius, Ogassa, Michael Naura, Bill Frisell, Moebius, Charles Mingus, Gábor Szabó, Other Mirror, Miles Davis, Tigris, John Clark, Arthur…

View more

Tracks from::: Orion's Beethovem, Carmen, Ruphus, Sweet Smoke, Kraftwerk, Dzyan, Focus, Kingdom Come, Brimstone, Resan

View more

Show first broadcast on: Mad Wasp Radio 14th December 2022 Tracks from::: Cherry People, Dionne Warwick, Jackie Lee, Bee Gees, Sailor, Harmony Grass, Kak, The Runaways, Blondie, The Only Ones, Tom Robinson Band, The Stranglers, The Tubes, Slade, The Isley Brothers

View more
Jan. 28, 2023

Algae Rhythms 021

AI/DJ Shuffle Play selections from our own collection Tracks from::: The Who, Earth and Fire, Donovan, Motörhead, Roxy Music, The Smoke, Pavement, Jukka Tolonen, Rory Gallagher, Lali Puna, Tarotplane, Terje Rypdal

View more
Jan. 27, 2023

Memory Lane Extra 003

Tracks from::: Manfred Mann's Earth Band, Nils Lofgren, Kevin Ayers, Robin Trower, Loving Awareness, Ian Matthews, Santana, Eric Carmen, Colin Blunstone, The Doors, New Riders of the Purple Sage, Free, Dave Mason, Arthur Brown Memory Lane Extra is a supplementary show to Memory Lane which is currently broadcast every Wednesday…

View more
Jan. 27, 2023

Mixed Bag Murmurs 032

Tracks from::: Rapoon, With Skulls Drawn On It, Andrew Chalk. Whettman Chelmets, Chris Abrahams, Burial Grid, Elizabeth Crompton, Simon McCorry, The Overload, Nickolas Mohanna, Cousin Silas & the Glove of Bones, Kagami Smile Mixed Bag Murmurs is an electro-acoustic and experimental music podcast which is currently published regularly. For more…

View more

Tracks from::: Carambolage, Swirlies, XTC, Here And Now, Classix Nouveaux, Wire, Belles Will Ring, Afrirampo, Pram, The Jam, Gomez, The Monochrome Set, The Members, Chrome, Parquet Courts, Ivor Cutler, Ten Pole Tudor, Pylon, Phil Manzanera, Magazine, Ash Ra Tempel, Sonic Youth, Brainticket, Effi Briest, Punishment of Luxury, University of Errors,…

View more

1st in an occasional series, Strains of Jazz will feature elements of the genre from the 70's Tracks from::: Wayne Shorter, Jan Hammer, Charles Lloyd, The Keith Tippett Group, Mahavishnu Orchestra, The Awakening, Bobby Hutcherson, Elvin Jones. Listen via our website https://www.eternalfusion.org

View more

Tracks from::: Jack Kerouac, Azymuth, Ali Shaheed Muhammad & Adrian Younge, Julie London, Radiohead, Loser Illusions, Eye In The Sky, Wolfgang Dauner, Jaga Jazzist, Dead Can Dance, The Twelve Hour Foundation, Paolo Modugno, Eluvium, Asmus Tietchens, Heldon, Kate Bush, Tangerine Dream, Vanity Productions, Bendrix Littleton, Sven Wunder, Iyari, Chalawa, Danny…

View more

Tracks from::: Hush Arbors, Rustic Hinge, Peter Cook & Chris Morris, The Jerky Boys, Trottel Monodream Experience, Dez Dare, Chrome, Ozric Tentacles, Korai Öröm, Ty Segall, Tom Kazas, Antonis Antoniou, Tribe of Cro, Le Pouls, Telly Savalas, Brigitte Fontaine, Jeff Liberman, Black Sun Ensemble, Tangerine Dream Full show available on…

View more

First broadcast on Mad Wasp Radio 7th December 2022 Now available to listen again from our website. Tracks from::: Melanie, John Lennon, Billy Joel, The Status Quo, Procol Harum, Cream, Fleetwood Mac, David Bromberg Band, Rare Earth, John Entwistle, Janis Ian, Cockney Rebel, Little River Band Memory Lane is broadcast…

View more
Jan. 21, 2023

Algae Rhythms 020

AI/DJ Shuffle Play selections from our own collection Tracks from::: Deep Purple, Czar, Roy Ayer's Ubiquity, One In A Million, Faun Fables, Handgjort, Ultimate Spinach, Cosmic Dealer, This Mortal Coil https://www.eternalfusion.org/blog/algae-rhythms-020/

View more

Tracks from::: Ryan Shirlow, Steve Hadfield, The Overload, Swansither, Yves Malone, Ryan James Mawbey, Aviva Endean, Nurse With Wound, John Haughey, The Lonely Bell, Dennis Young https://www.eternalfusion.org/mixed-bag-murmurs-031/

View more
Jan. 20, 2023

Memory Lane Extra 002

Tracks from::: Gordon Lightfoot, Badfinger, Thin Lizzy, Abba, Rod Stewart, Family, Roger Glover, Dave Mason, Colin Blunstone, Steely Dan, Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention, Rory Gallagher and The Who. Memory Lane Extra is a supplementary show to Memory Lane which is currently broadcast every Wednesday on Mad Wasp…

View more

Tracks from::: Julian Cope, Patrik Fitzgerald, Inner City Unit, Swell Maps, Census of Hallucinations, Flux of Pink Indians, Wombo, Birds of Maya, Gang of Four, Air, 2 Lost Souls, Spaceheads, Yoko Ono, Moff Skellington, 14 Iced Bears, Bruce Haack, Stereolab, Throbbing Gristle, Ennio Morricone, Gary Numan, Mr. Scruff, Half Japanese,…

View more
Jan. 18, 2023

Progressive Leanings 11

Tracks from::: Kevin Ayers - Asgærd - Taipuva Luotisuora - Pete Brown & Piblokto! - Artcane - Supersister - Audience - Mahjun - Alpha Ralpha - Emerson, Lake and Palmer - The Facedancers - Jethro Tull - Acqua Fragile - Good God - Matching Mole - Arc - Egg https://www.eternalfusion.org/blog/progressive-leanings-11/

View more

Tracks from::: Meitei, Nyati Mayi & The Astral Synth Transmitters, Horace Andy, Condor Gruppe, The Comet Is Coming, Blue Lab Beats, John Coltrane, Serpente, Rich Ruth, Bitchin Bajas and Natural Information Society, Pandelis Karayorgis / Nate McBride / Curt Newton, TWÏNS, Skyminds, Ensemble Nist-Nah, The Vandermark 5, Lee Morgan, Mandakil,…

View more
Jan. 13, 2023

Memory Lane Extra 001

Tracks from::: Queen, Minnie Riperton, Fleetwood Mac, Elton John, Climax Blues Band, Tim Buckley, Albert Hammond, Stevie Wonder, 10cc, Budgie, Dave Edmunds, Steely Dan, Van Morrison and New Riders of the Purple Sage. https://www.eternalfusion.org/blog/memory-lane-extra-001/ Memory Lane Extra is a supplementary show to Memory Lane which is currently broadcast every Wednesday…

View more

Tracks from::: The Danse Søciety, The Pop Group, Ugh!, Soft Machine, Fleetwood Mac, Le Mat, Bardo Pond, Witthüser & Westrupp, The Advancement, Rovo, Jah Shaka, Benny Hill, Melodien, John Mayall, Renaissance, Cybotron, Ghost Box Orchestra, Hawkwind, Devo and Danielle Dax https://www.eternalfusion.org/blog/eternal-fusion-radio-show-12-january-2023/

View more

Tracks from::: Pastor John Rydgren, Death by Chocolate, Citizen Bravo, Chrome, The Holy Family, Ozric Tentacles, Winston's Fumbs, Weltraum, Stanton T. Friedman, Bodkin, Mother Gong, Landing https://www.eternalfusion.org/blog/this-that-and-the-other-014/ First broadcast on The Cavern KVRN-LP 101.5 Portland Oregon

View more