Musings and Fusings

Electronica

Tracks from:::Sam Prekop & John McEntire, Hector Zazou & Harold Budd, Đ.K., Efterklang, Forest Management, Radiohead, Dariush Dolat-Shahi, Black Forest / Black Sea, futureendeavours, Alireza Mashayekhi, Free Range, Bass Communion, Black Cact…

View more

Tracks from:::Jean-Claude Vannier, Yutaka Hirose, Midori Takada, Pyrolator, Jason McMahon, Al-Qasar, Masabumi Kikuchi, Gary Bartz, Adrian Younge and Ali Shaheed Muhammad, The Greg Foat Group, Bitchin Bajas, Howard Wales, Hurdy-Gurdy, Black Jesus Exp…

View more

Tracks from:::Jean-Michel Jarre, Al-Qasar, Gastr del Sol, François Robin, John Coltrane, Tumi Mogorosi, Jean-Claude Vannier, Lino Capra Vaccina, Aswad, Bitchin Bajas, Kawabata Makoto & Qui Avec Gabriel, Shuggie Otis, Tarotplane and Larry …

View more

Tracks from:::Nurse With Wound, Roger Doyle, Sublime/Scientist, Charles Dodge, Barbara Thompson, Richard Pinhas, Les Baxter, Madeleine Cocolas, Felinto, Portico Quartet, Räven Musen, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Food and Vangelis Nurse With Wound …

View more

Tracks from:::Personal Bandana, Maxine Funke, Sublime, Charles Tyler Ensemble, :zoviet-france:, Scorch Trio, Coil, Aavikko, Rhys Chatham, Maggi Payne, German Army, Cluster Lizard, Claude Perraudin, Elodie Lauten and Daniel Carter, Matthew Shipp, Wil…

View more

Tracks from:::Bruce Gilbert & Graham Lewis, Sugar Minott, Sun Ra, Motion Sickness of Time Travel, Đ.K., Brainstory, :zoviet*france:, Paul Horn, Julia Reidy, Stuart Dempster, Molly Berg/Stephen Vitiello, John Carpenter, Masuko Shinji, Szun Waves,…

View more

Tracks from:::Rich Ruth, Cub\cub, German Army, Cluster, Al Lover, Yama Warashi, Aura Gaze, Lying Cat, Ott, Sote, Bil Vermette, Dope, Ogle, Jimi Tenor, Don Cherry, Michael C. Sharp, Matmos, EABS and Ed Wynne/Gre Vanderloo. Rich Ruth - Doxologyfrom…

View more

Tracks from:::The Tassilli Players, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Alkibar Jr, Miles Davis, Jimi Tenor, The Orb, Tortoise, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Fields of Few, Full Moon Ensemble, Reggae George, Alabaster DePlume, A.R. Wilson and Robbie Băsho The …

View more

Tracks from:::Minami Deutsch, Ed Wynne & Gre Vanderloo, Steve Lacy, Jon Appleton,Joe Zawinul, Black Sheep, Boards of Canada, Ancient Spirit, Och, Matt LaJoie, Tacita Trjj, The Threshold HouseBoys Choir, Charalatan, Jesse Sparhawk & Eric…

View more

Tracks from:::Bruce Gilbert, Al Lover, Boards of Canada, Anja Garbarek,Mouse on Mars, Coil, Bus Kid, Roedelius & Czjzek, Kasumi Trio,Hood, Pole, Fila Brazillia, Yama Warashi, State River Widening,Flower-Corsano Duo and Chip Wickham. Cover Image…

View more